Goldman Sachs

Found 9 recent publications

Yesterday, Oct 19
19:25
Goldman Sachs Keeps S&P 500 Target at 8,000 Despite AI Bubble Fears
Markets

Goldman Sachs Keeps S&P 500 Target at 8,000 Despite AI Bubble Fears

Goldman Sachs maintains its S&P 500 target at 8,000 despite AI bubble fears and tech stock volatility. Analysts stress that earnings growth will drive markets forward.

Oct 12, 2026
15:32
+
ECONOMY // FINANCIAL FLOW
Business

Migdal Partners With Goldman Sachs to Launch New Global Savings Policies

Migdal Insurance is launching new savings policies with Goldman Sachs called 'Migdal Keshet LePerat'. The move aims to capture renewed Israeli demand for global asset diversification amid shifting market trends.

Sep 29, 2026
09:45
+
ECONOMY // FINANCIAL FLOW
Crypto

Goldman Sachs Opens $100 Billion Treasury Fund FTIXX to Digital Asset Firms

Goldman Sachs provides digital asset firms access to its $100 billion FTIXX Treasury fund via the Lynq network, bypassing tokenization in favor of traditional fund integration.

Sep 8, 2026
10:26
+
ECONOMY // FINANCIAL FLOW
Markets

Global Markets Mixed as Oil Surges and US-Canada Trade War Escalates

Global markets trade mixed as oil prices hit a two-month high amid Middle East tensions. Meanwhile, the US-Canada trade war escalates with Canadian retaliatory tariffs, and Wall Street prepares for a key inflation report.

Sep 7, 2026
12:04
+
ECONOMY // FINANCIAL FLOW
Markets

Goldman Sachs Forecasts Oil at $120 Amid Strait of Hormuz Escalation

Goldman Sachs projects oil prices could reach $120 per barrel if shipping attacks escalate in the Strait of Hormuz. Analysts recommend hedging geopolitical risks with long positions in natural gas and refined products.

Aug 29, 2026
09:36
+
ECONOMY // FINANCIAL FLOW
Markets

Goldman Sachs: Oil exports from the Persian Gulf have recovered to about two-thirds of pre-war levels

Oil exports from the Persian Gulf have recovered to about two-thirds of pre-war levels, limiting the impact of the conflict with Iran on global prices. Total regional exports have reached 15–16 million barrels per day.

Aug 24, 2026
19:20
+
ECONOMY // FINANCIAL FLOW
Business

Senior Goldman Sachs Executive Issues Warning: Real Danger to Industry Structure

A senior partner at the investment bank fears that new technology is leading to cognitive decline and endangering the next generation, and shares what happened when they challenged the corporation's artificial intelligence system.

Aug 12, 2026
17:07
+
ECONOMY // FINANCIAL FLOW
Markets

Giant deal at Goldman Sachs: Acquiring a financial company for billions of dollars

One of the most powerful financial companies in the world is acquiring a young firm founded just four years ago, in a massive deal that will boost its assets under management to $130 billion.

Jul 30, 2026
11:54
+
ECONOMY // FINANCIAL FLOW
Career

Goldman Sachs to pay nearly 2 million dollars in compensation to an employee fired after parental leave

Goldman Sachs will pay a former employee $1.963 million in compensation after an English court ruled he was unfairly dismissed. The ruling followed the employee's six-month parental leave.

Showing latest 50 articles for this tag